Network Ethernet Cables

Network Ethernet Cables

Ethernet cable is a term that originated from the word Ethernet, and Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) is the most common form of Ethernet Network Cable. It is available in different grades, and its most common type is CAT5. Nevertheless, to give UTP the title ethernet cable is a contradiction as not all ethernet network cables are unprotected; some are Shielded Twisted Pair (STP). Ethernet cables are used to deliver an internet connection and attach electronic devices to a local network. The cables are plugged into Ethernet slots on a number of devices. One of the primary features of Ethernet Network Cable is to connect a W-Fi modem or router to the telephone line or internet entry port. Besides this, ethernet network cables possess a long history of development from 10 to 100 MBs and later from 1 to 10 GBs. Sometimes, it goes beyond 100G. Some of the best ethernet cables include Lenovo 1-Meter Passive + SFP DAC Cable, 00AY765 - Lenovo 2m Passive DAC Cable, IBM 5m OM3 MMF Breakout Cable, and Lenovo 10M LC OM3 MMF Cable. These days, televisions, computers, and telephones - they all function by means of cables. It will be difficult for us to imagine our lives without these devices. So, it is not wrong at all to say that ethernet or network cables have become a vital part of our lives. Networking cable is a universal term that includes several different applications. In the same way, ethernet is a LAN (local area network) access technology which means any cable that allows connection with a device/system can be called a network cable or an Ethernet cable. Network cables comprise ethernet and Lan cable.
View as List Grid

Items 1-10 of 969

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. 00AY500 - Lenovo 1-Meter SFP+ Passive DAC Cable

    Key Features:

    • Mfr Part#: 00AY500
    • MFR: Lenovo
    Learn More
    £100.00 Excl. VAT £120 Incl. VAT
    Price:£ 120.00Savings:£ 20.00
  2. 00AY764 - Lenovo 1. 5m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable

    Key Features:

    • Mfr Part#: 00AY764
    • MFR: Lenovo
    Learn More
    £40.16 Excl. VAT £48.192 Incl. VAT
    Price:£ 48.19Savings:£ 8.03
  3. 00AY765 - Lenovo 2m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable

    Key Features:

    • Mfr Part#: 00AY765
    • MFR: Lenovo
    Learn More
    £119.63 Excl. VAT £143.556 Incl. VAT
    Price:£ 143.56Savings:£ 23.93
  4. 00D5810 - IBM 5M 40GB QSFP+ TWINAX PASSIVE Cable

    Key Features:

    • Mfr Part#: 00D5810
    • MFR: IBM
    Learn More
    £175.75 Excl. VAT £210.9 Incl. VAT
    Price:£ 210.90Savings:£ 35.15
  5. 00D5813 - Lenovo 23ft QSFP+ to QSFP+ Network Cable

    Key Features:

    • Mfr Part#: 00D5813
    • MFR: Lenovo
    Learn More
    £198.62 Excl. VAT £238.344 Incl. VAT
    Price:£ 238.34Savings:£ 39.72
  6. £88.48 Excl. VAT £106.176 Incl. VAT
    Price:£ 106.18Savings:£ 17.70
  7. £143.98 Excl. VAT £172.776 Incl. VAT
    Price:£ 172.78Savings:£ 28.80
  8. 00FM414 - IBM 5m MTP-4xLC OM3 MMF Breakout Cable

    Key Features:

    • Mfr Part#: 00FM414
    • MFR: IBM
    Learn More
    £236.87 Excl. VAT £284.244 Incl. VAT
    Price:£ 284.24Savings:£ 47.37
  9. £58.21 Excl. VAT £69.852 Incl. VAT
    Price:£ 69.85Savings:£ 11.64
  10. 00MN508 - Lenovo 5M LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Key Features:

    • Mfr Part#: 00MN508
    • MFR: Lenovo
    Learn More
    £83.47 Excl. VAT £100.164 Incl. VAT
    Price:£ 100.16Savings:£ 16.69
View as List Grid

Items 1-10 of 969

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction