D-Link - DMC-700SC - DMC-700SC - D-Link 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multimode Media Converter

DMC-700SC - D-Link DMC-700SC - D-Link 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multimode Media Converter
Eco FriendlyYes
Manufacturer :D-Link
We accept Purchase Orders from Fortune 100 companies, Government Agencies, Defense, Universities and Schools.
No hidden costs or huge markups. Always get the best prices on leading products
Express shipping is available. Get your product delivered in as fast as one day
Have peace of mind knowing that *replacements/refunds are done promptly
Protects both users and merchants from the threats posed by fraudulent payments. Accepted Payment Cards
  • PayPal
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • SKU
    DMC-700SC
    £271.46 Excl VAT£325.75 Incl VAT
    Free ground shipping within USA
    £ PRICE MATCH GUARANTEE
    £271.46 Excl VAT£325.75 Incl VAT
    DMC-700SC

    Request a quote


    Please call us at (0121) 368 1406 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part no DMC-700SC .

    Request For Quote.
    The DMC-700SC is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

    Features:
    Write Your Own Review
    You're reviewing:D-Link - DMC-700SC - DMC-700SC - D-Link 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multimode Media Converter

    For Shipping and Payment info Click here

    This product may come with a warranty. Certain terms and conditions applied. Learn more